RankDude
Updated 10/15/2026 · next update 11/01/2026

AI scheduling assistant search trends

Miles FosterOwner and tester, RankDude

Search interest▼ Fallingand 62% below its May 2026 peak

Google Trends, year on year
-50%
US searches vs October 2025
-54%
From the five-year peak
-62%

This page follows one Google search, “ai scheduling assistant”, over five years. Interest is 50% lower than a year ago, 62% below its peak in May 2026.

Below: the five-year chart, searches month by month, country by country and the searches people make around it.

Google Trends via SerpApi (pulled 15 October 2026); search volume and visits via DataForSEO · not a ranking

AI scheduling assistant search trends: the key numbers for September 2026

The numbers that sum up searches for “ai scheduling assistant”. Tap one for the detail below.

Interest in “ai scheduling assistant” is down 50% on a year ago: 28 out of 100 on Google Trends in September 2026, against 56 a year earlier. The five-year peak was 74, in May 2026.

People search for it about 1,600 times a month worldwide, 1,000 of them in the US (63%). In September 2026, US searches were 880, 54% fewer than in October 2025.

35.4% of visits to the tracked AI scheduling assistant sites come from the US, up from 34.4% a year ago. India, Canada and the United Kingdom come next.

Five years of interest, worldwide and in the US

WorldGoogle Trends interest, worldwide (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2628
Low 0High 74Average 14
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Trends, 100 = peak week.

USGoogle Trends interest, United States (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 261
Low 0High 68Average 11
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

United States only, same scale.

Miles explains

Here’s how I read these two lines. They don’t show how many people search, only when interest rose and fell. Worldwide, it peaked in May 2026 and sits at 28 now, lower than a year ago. In the US it’s lower than a year ago, and the Google Ads numbers below tell the same story. When you see a sharp spike, think news story, not new customers. The baseline between the spikes is the demand I actually care about.

What the term is worth, month by month

USSearches a month for "ai scheduling assistant", United States

05001.0K1.5K2.0KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 26880
Low 720High 1.9KAverage 1.1K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Ads via DataForSEO.

WorldSearches a month for "ai scheduling assistant", worldwide

06251.3K1.9K2.5KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 261.3K
Low 1.0KHigh 2.4KAverage 1.5K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Worldwide, same source.

Miles explains

This is the number I’d plan with: September 2026 had 880 US searches, 54% fewer than in October 2025. Google Ads rounds these figures into steps, so a small move from one month to the next usually means nothing.

The US against 9 other countries

Searches a month for “ai scheduling assistant” in each country with a Google Ads figure, twelve-month average; countries with none are left out. The United States is 62.5% of the worldwide figure; the next 3 countries together are 11.9%.

  1. United States1,000
  2. United Kingdom70
  3. Canada70
  4. India50
  5. Australia40
  6. Germany10
  7. France10
  8. Brazil10
  9. Netherlands10
  10. Philippines10

Miles explains

The top five countries are United States, United Kingdom, Canada, India and Australia. Worldwide, people search for it about 1.6 times as often as in the US alone, so roughly 37.5% of the searches happen outside the US.

The searches around the term

Search

  • “ai scheduling assistant”
    US / month
    1,000
    Worldwide / month
    1,600
    US share
    63%
  • “best ai scheduling assistant”
    US / month
    140
    Worldwide / month
    210
    US share
    67%
  • “ai appointment setter”
    US / month
    320
    Worldwide / month
    880
    US share
    36%
  • “ai calendar assistant”
    US / month
    390
    Worldwide / month
    880
    US share
    44%
  • “ai meeting scheduler”
    US / month
    70
    Worldwide / month
    110
    US share
    64%
  • “ai appointment booking”
    US / month
    50
    Worldwide / month
    170
    US share
    29%
  • “ai scheduling tool”
    US / month
    210
    Worldwide / month
    320
    US share
    66%
  • “automated appointment scheduling”
    US / month
    70
    Worldwide / month
    140
    US share
    50%
  • “ai scheduling software”
    US / month
    140
    Worldwide / month
    210
    US share
    67%

Source: Google Ads, 12-month averages. A dash means no volume reported.

Miles explains

The biggest related search is “ai appointment setter”, at 880 searches a month worldwide.

Where the visitors to the tracked sites come from

USShare of visits that come from the US (%)

012.52537.550Oct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2635.4
Low 34.1High 48.7Average 37
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

US share of worldwide search visits to all tracked sites, month by month, DataForSEO estimates.

WorldVisits a month from outside the US

01.3M2.5M3.8M5.0MOct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 263.5M
Low 2.0MHigh 3.7MAverage 3.0M
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Visits from outside the US a month, all tracked sites.

  1. India34%553,794
  2. Canada26.7%434,838
  3. United Kingdom18.9%306,802
  4. Australia8.3%134,388
  5. France6.4%104,329
  6. Germany4.1%66,680
  7. Brazil1.6%26,433

Source: DataForSEO, September 2026.