RankDude
Updated 10/15/2026 · next update 11/01/2026

AI agent builder search trends

Miles FosterOwner and tester, RankDude

Search interest■ Steadyand 54% below its October 2025 peak

Google Trends, year on year
+4.0%
From the five-year peak
-54%

This page follows one Google search, “ai agent builder”, over five years. Interest is 4% higher than a year ago, 54% below its peak in October 2025.

Below: the five-year chart, country by country and the searches people make around it.

Google Trends via SerpApi (pulled 15 October 2026); search volume and visits via DataForSEO · not a ranking

AI agent builder search trends: the key numbers for September 2026

The numbers that sum up searches for “ai agent builder”. Tap one for the detail below.

Interest in “ai agent builder” is up 4% on a year ago: 26 out of 100 on Google Trends in September 2026, against 25 a year earlier. The five-year peak was 56, in October 2025.

Google Ads put US searches for "ai agent builder" more than five times higher in August 2026 than in the months before, while Google Trends interest in the US in August 2026 was 49 out of 100, against 24 in July 2026, so the term's search volume is held back on these pages until a later pull confirms it.

11.3% of visits to the tracked AI agent builder sites come from the US, up from 7.7% a year ago. India, Brazil and Canada come next.

Five years of interest, worldwide and in the US

WorldGoogle Trends interest, worldwide (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2626
Low 0High 56Average 9
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Trends, 100 = peak week.

USGoogle Trends interest, United States (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2652
Low 0High 56Average 10
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

United States only, same scale.

Miles explains

Here’s how I read these two lines. They don’t show how many people search, only when interest rose and fell. Worldwide, it peaked in October 2025 and sits at 26 now, higher than a year ago. In the US it’s level with or above a year ago. When you see a sharp spike, think news story, not new customers. The baseline between the spikes is the demand I actually care about.

9 countries outside the US

Searches a month for “ai agent builder” in each country with a Google Ads figure, twelve-month average; countries with none are left out. The US is not in the table: its figure is held back this month, as explained at the top of the page.

  1. India1,900
  2. United Kingdom390
  3. Australia320
  4. Canada260
  5. Germany260
  6. Netherlands210
  7. France90
  8. Brazil90
  9. Philippines70

Miles explains

Outside the US, the top five countries are India, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada and Germany.

The searches around the term

Search

  • “no code ai agents”
    US / month
    390
    Worldwide / month
    880
    US share
    44%

Source: Google Ads, 12-month averages. A dash means no volume reported.

Miles explains

The biggest related search is “no code ai agents”, at 880 searches a month worldwide.

Where the visitors to the tracked sites come from

USShare of visits that come from the US (%)

05101520Oct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2611.3
Low 7.7High 18.7Average 13
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

US share of worldwide search visits to all tracked sites, month by month, DataForSEO estimates.

WorldVisits a month from outside the US

0625K1.3M1.9M2.5MOct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 261.7M
Low 739KHigh 2.4MAverage 1.5M
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Visits from outside the US a month, all tracked sites.

  1. India62.5%334,189
  2. Brazil10.9%58,344
  3. Canada10%53,505
  4. United Kingdom7.1%37,793
  5. Germany3.7%19,821
  6. France3%16,054
  7. Australia2.7%14,578

Source: DataForSEO, September 2026.