RankDude
Updated 10/15/2026 · next update 11/01/2026

AI presentation maker search trends

Miles FosterOwner and tester, RankDude

Search interest▼ Fallingand 77% below its August 2026 peak

Google Trends, year on year
-62%
US searches vs October 2025
-46%
From the five-year peak
-77%

This page follows one Google search, “ai presentation maker”, over five years. Interest is 62% lower than a year ago, 77% below its peak in August 2026.

Below: the five-year chart, searches month by month, country by country and the searches people make around it.

Google Trends via SerpApi (pulled 15 October 2026); search volume and visits via DataForSEO · not a ranking

AI presentation maker search trends: the key numbers for September 2026

The numbers that sum up searches for “ai presentation maker”. Tap one for the detail below.

Interest in “ai presentation maker” is down 62% on a year ago: 13 out of 100 on Google Trends in September 2026, against 34 a year earlier. The five-year peak was 56, in August 2026.

People search for it about 90,500 times a month worldwide, 9,900 of them in the US (11%). In September 2026, US searches were 6,600, 46% fewer than in October 2025.

9.9% of visits to the tracked AI presentation maker sites come from the US, up from 9.1% a year ago. India, Mexico and Indonesia come next.

Five years of interest, worldwide and in the US

WorldGoogle Trends interest, worldwide (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2613
Low 0High 56Average 17
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Trends, 100 = peak week.

USGoogle Trends interest, United States (0–100)

012.52537.550Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 261
Low 0High 44Average 2
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

United States only, same scale.

Miles explains

Here’s how I read these two lines. They don’t show how many people search, only when interest rose and fell. Worldwide, it peaked in August 2026 and sits at 13 now, lower than a year ago. In the US it’s lower than a year ago, and the Google Ads numbers below tell the same story. When you see a sharp spike, think news story, not new customers. The baseline between the spikes is the demand I actually care about.

What the term is worth, month by month

USSearches a month for "ai presentation maker", United States

05.0K10.0K15.0K20.0KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 266.6K
Low 5.4KHigh 14.8KAverage 10.3K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Ads via DataForSEO.

WorldSearches a month for "ai presentation maker", worldwide

050.0K100K150K200KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2649.5K
Low 49.5KHigh 110KAverage 84.3K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Worldwide, same source.

Miles explains

This is the number I’d plan with: September 2026 had 6,600 US searches, 46% fewer than in October 2025. Google Ads rounds these figures into steps, so a small move from one month to the next usually means nothing.

The US against 24 other countries

Searches a month for “ai presentation maker” in each country with a Google Ads figure, twelve-month average; countries with none are left out. The United States is 10.9% of the worldwide figure; the next 3 countries together are 32.6%.

  1. India22,200
  2. United States9,900
  3. Pakistan4,400
  4. Philippines2,900
  5. United Kingdom1,900
  6. Canada1,900
  7. Indonesia1,900
  8. Australia1,000
  9. Germany1,000
  10. Netherlands1,000
  11. Poland1,000
  12. Turkey720
  13. South Africa720
  14. Spain590
  15. Italy590
  16. Ukraine590
  17. Sweden480
  18. France390
  19. Nigeria390
  20. Mexico320
  21. Vietnam260
  22. Brazil210
  23. South Korea210
  24. Japan170
  25. Argentina50

Miles explains

The top five countries are India, United States, Pakistan, Philippines and United Kingdom. Worldwide, people search for it about 9.1 times as often as in the US alone, so roughly 89.1% of the searches happen outside the US.

The searches around the term

Search

  • “ai presentation maker”
    US / month
    9,900
    Worldwide / month
    90,500
    US share
    11%
  • “ai presentation generator”
    US / month
    1,000
    Worldwide / month
    9,900
    US share
    10%
  • “ai ppt maker”
    US / month
    1,900
    Worldwide / month
    90,500
    US share
    2%
  • “ai slides”
    US / month
    2,900
    Worldwide / month
    14,800
    US share
    20%
  • “ai powerpoint generator”
    US / month
    6,600
    Worldwide / month
    40,500
    US share
    16%
  • “free ai presentation maker”
    US / month
    1,600
    Worldwide / month
    22,200
    US share
    7%
  • “best ai presentation maker”
    US / month
    1,000
    Worldwide / month
    6,600
    US share
    15%
  • “ai slide generator”
    US / month
    4,400
    Worldwide / month
    18,100
    US share
    24%
  • “presentation ai”
    US / month
    5,400
    Worldwide / month
    201,000
    US share
    3%
  • “ai pitch deck generator”
    US / month
    480
    Worldwide / month
    1,300
    US share
    37%

Source: Google Ads, 12-month averages. A dash means no volume reported.

Miles explains

The biggest related search is “presentation ai”, at 201,000 searches a month worldwide, more than “ai presentation maker” itself.

Where the visitors to the tracked sites come from

USShare of visits that come from the US (%)

05101520Oct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 269.9
Low 7.7High 11.3Average 9
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

US share of worldwide search visits to all tracked sites, month by month, DataForSEO estimates.

WorldVisits a month from outside the US

05.0M10M15M20MOct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2614M
Low 13MHigh 19MAverage 16M
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Visits from outside the US a month, all tracked sites.

  1. India34.2%3,024,363
  2. Mexico16.6%1,468,075
  3. Indonesia12.8%1,128,078
  4. Philippines6%532,234
  5. Brazil4.9%434,494
  6. Canada3.5%310,927
  7. South Korea3%264,803
  8. Spain2.6%225,947
  9. Turkey2.4%213,940
  10. Germany2.3%204,365
  11. Ukraine2.1%186,355
  12. Argentina1.7%151,740
  13. Italy1.6%144,557
  14. United Kingdom1.5%136,051
  15. France1.3%111,400
  16. Poland1%90,654
  17. Japan0.9%79,753
  18. Australia0.7%61,222
  19. Netherlands0.5%41,242
  20. Sweden0.2%18,107
  21. South Africa0.2%18,006

Source: DataForSEO, September 2026.