RankDude
Updated 10/15/2026 · next update 11/01/2026

AI logo generator search trends

Miles FosterOwner and tester, RankDude

Search interest▼ Fallingand 80% below its February 2024 peak

Google Trends, year on year
-67%
US searches vs October 2025
-70%
From the five-year peak
-80%

This page follows one Google search, “ai logo generator”, over five years. Interest is 67% lower than a year ago, 80% below its peak in February 2024.

Below: the five-year chart, searches month by month, country by country and the searches people make around it.

Google Trends via SerpApi (pulled 15 October 2026); search volume and visits via DataForSEO · not a ranking

AI logo generator search trends: the key numbers for September 2026

The numbers that sum up searches for “ai logo generator”. Tap one for the detail below.

Interest in “ai logo generator” is down 67% on a year ago: 17 out of 100 on Google Trends in September 2026, against 51 a year earlier. The five-year peak was 83, in February 2024.

People search for it about 165,000 times a month worldwide, 40,500 of them in the US (25%). In September 2026, US searches were 22,200, 70% fewer than in October 2025.

12.2% of visits to the tracked AI logo generator sites come from the US, up from 10.6% a year ago. India, Indonesia and the Philippines come next.

Five years of interest, worldwide and in the US

WorldGoogle Trends interest, worldwide (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2617
Low 0High 83Average 41
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Trends, 100 = peak week.

USGoogle Trends interest, United States (0–100)

0255075100Oct 21May 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Sep 2617
Low 0High 93Average 44
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

United States only, same scale.

Miles explains

Here’s how I read these two lines. They don’t show how many people search, only when interest rose and fell. Worldwide, it peaked in February 2024 and sits at 17 now, lower than a year ago. In the US it’s lower than a year ago, and the Google Ads numbers below tell the same story. When you see a sharp spike, think news story, not new customers. The baseline between the spikes is the demand I actually care about.

What the term is worth, month by month

USSearches a month for "ai logo generator", United States

025.0K50.0K75.0K100KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2622.2K
Low 22.2KHigh 74.0KAverage 42.4K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Source: Google Ads via DataForSEO.

WorldSearches a month for "ai logo generator", worldwide

062.5K125K188K250KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2674.0K
Low 74.0KHigh 246KAverage 160K
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Worldwide, same source.

Miles explains

This is the number I’d plan with: September 2026 had 22,200 US searches, 70% fewer than in October 2025. Google Ads rounds these figures into steps, so a small move from one month to the next usually means nothing.

The US against 23 other countries

Searches a month for “ai logo generator” in each country with a Google Ads figure, twelve-month average; countries with none are left out. The United States is 24.5% of the worldwide figure; the next 3 countries together are 29.3%.

  1. United States40,500
  2. India33,100
  3. United Kingdom9,900
  4. Canada5,400
  5. Australia4,400
  6. Philippines4,400
  7. Pakistan4,400
  8. Indonesia2,900
  9. South Africa2,400
  10. Netherlands1,900
  11. Poland1,300
  12. Nigeria1,300
  13. France1,000
  14. Italy1,000
  15. Spain880
  16. Turkey880
  17. Sweden880
  18. Brazil590
  19. Mexico590
  20. South Korea320
  21. Vietnam320
  22. Japan260
  23. Ukraine260
  24. Argentina210

Miles explains

The top five countries are United States, India, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia. Worldwide, people search for it about 4.1 times as often as in the US alone, so roughly 75.5% of the searches happen outside the US.

The searches around the term

Search

  • “ai logo generator”
    US / month
    40,500
    Worldwide / month
    165,000
    US share
    25%
  • “ai logo maker”
    US / month
    12,100
    Worldwide / month
    49,500
    US share
    24%
  • “free ai logo generator”
    US / month
    5,400
    Worldwide / month
    18,100
    US share
    30%
  • “best ai logo generator”
    US / month
    1,900
    Worldwide / month
    5,400
    US share
    35%
  • “logo generator ai”
    US / month
    40,500
    Worldwide / month
    165,000
    US share
    25%
  • “ai logo design”
    US / month
    5,400
    Worldwide / month
    40,500
    US share
    13%
  • “ai logo creator”
    US / month
    40,500
    Worldwide / month
    165,000
    US share
    25%
  • “free ai logo maker”
    US / month
    2,900
    Worldwide / month
    18,100
    US share
    16%
  • “logo maker ai free”
    US / month
    480
    Worldwide / month
    9,900
    US share
    5%
  • “ai logo”
    US / month
    14,800
    Worldwide / month
    90,500
    US share
    16%

Source: Google Ads, 12-month averages. A dash means no volume reported.

Miles explains

The biggest related search is “logo generator ai”, at 165,000 searches a month worldwide.

Where the visitors to the tracked sites come from

USShare of visits that come from the US (%)

05101520Oct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 2612.2
Low 9.2High 17.3Average 12
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

US share of worldwide search visits to all tracked sites, month by month, DataForSEO estimates.

WorldVisits a month from outside the US

06.3M13M19M25MOct 24Dec 24Feb 25Apr 25Jun 25Aug 25Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Sep 265.5M
Low 5.5MHigh 20MAverage 11M
Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to inspect a month

Visits from outside the US a month, all tracked sites.

  1. India57.2%2,050,212
  2. Indonesia9.9%355,322
  3. Philippines8.4%301,150
  4. Brazil3.5%124,135
  5. Mexico3.3%117,676
  6. United Kingdom3.1%112,677
  7. Canada2.7%98,356
  8. France2%73,161
  9. Germany1.7%59,851
  10. Spain1.6%56,888
  11. Turkey1.3%46,392
  12. Australia1.1%37,911
  13. Argentina0.9%33,959
  14. Italy0.9%32,986
  15. Netherlands0.7%26,285
  16. South Africa0.5%17,710
  17. Japan0.3%9,690
  18. South Korea0.3%9,502
  19. Poland0.2%8,644
  20. Ukraine0.2%6,646
  21. Sweden0.2%5,564

Source: DataForSEO, September 2026.