AI logo generator search trends
Miles FosterOwner and tester, RankDude
Search interest▼ Fallingand 80% below its February 2024 peak
- Google Trends, year on year
- -67%
- US searches vs October 2025
- -70%
- From the five-year peak
- -80%
This page follows one Google search, “ai logo generator”, over five years. Interest is 67% lower than a year ago, 80% below its peak in February 2024.
Below: the five-year chart, searches month by month, country by country and the searches people make around it.
Google Trends via SerpApi (pulled 15 October 2026); search volume and visits via DataForSEO · not a ranking
AI logo generator search trends: the key numbers for September 2026
The numbers that sum up searches for “ai logo generator”. Tap one for the detail below.
Interest in “ai logo generator” is down 67% on a year ago: 17 out of 100 on Google Trends in September 2026, against 51 a year earlier. The five-year peak was 83, in February 2024.
People search for it about 165,000 times a month worldwide, 40,500 of them in the US (25%). In September 2026, US searches were 22,200, 70% fewer than in October 2025.
12.2% of visits to the tracked AI logo generator sites come from the US, up from 10.6% a year ago. India, Indonesia and the Philippines come next.
Five years of interest, worldwide and in the US
WorldGoogle Trends interest, worldwide (0–100)
Source: Google Trends, 100 = peak week.
USGoogle Trends interest, United States (0–100)
United States only, same scale.
Miles explains
Here’s how I read these two lines. They don’t show how many people search, only when interest rose and fell. Worldwide, it peaked in February 2024 and sits at 17 now, lower than a year ago. In the US it’s lower than a year ago, and the Google Ads numbers below tell the same story. When you see a sharp spike, think news story, not new customers. The baseline between the spikes is the demand I actually care about.
What the term is worth, month by month
USSearches a month for "ai logo generator", United States
Source: Google Ads via DataForSEO.
WorldSearches a month for "ai logo generator", worldwide
Worldwide, same source.
Miles explains
This is the number I’d plan with: September 2026 had 22,200 US searches, 70% fewer than in October 2025. Google Ads rounds these figures into steps, so a small move from one month to the next usually means nothing.
The US against 23 other countries
Searches a month for “ai logo generator” in each country with a Google Ads figure, twelve-month average; countries with none are left out. The United States is 24.5% of the worldwide figure; the next 3 countries together are 29.3%.
- United States40,500
- India33,100
- United Kingdom9,900
- Canada5,400
- Australia4,400
- Philippines4,400
- Pakistan4,400
- Indonesia2,900
- South Africa2,400
- Netherlands1,900
- Poland1,300
- Nigeria1,300
- France1,000
- Italy1,000
- Spain880
- Turkey880
- Sweden880
- Brazil590
- Mexico590
- South Korea320
- Vietnam320
- Japan260
- Ukraine260
- Argentina210
Miles explains
The top five countries are United States, India, United Kingdom, Canada and Australia. Worldwide, people search for it about 4.1 times as often as in the US alone, so roughly 75.5% of the searches happen outside the US.
The searches around the term
| Search | US / month | Worldwide / month | US share |
|---|---|---|---|
| “ai logo generator” | 40,500 | 165,000 | 25% |
| “ai logo maker” | 12,100 | 49,500 | 24% |
| “free ai logo generator” | 5,400 | 18,100 | 30% |
| “best ai logo generator” | 1,900 | 5,400 | 35% |
| “logo generator ai” | 40,500 | 165,000 | 25% |
| “ai logo design” | 5,400 | 40,500 | 13% |
| “ai logo creator” | 40,500 | 165,000 | 25% |
| “free ai logo maker” | 2,900 | 18,100 | 16% |
| “logo maker ai free” | 480 | 9,900 | 5% |
| “ai logo” | 14,800 | 90,500 | 16% |
Search
- “ai logo generator”
- US / month
- 40,500
- Worldwide / month
- 165,000
- US share
- 25%
- “ai logo maker”
- US / month
- 12,100
- Worldwide / month
- 49,500
- US share
- 24%
- “free ai logo generator”
- US / month
- 5,400
- Worldwide / month
- 18,100
- US share
- 30%
- “best ai logo generator”
- US / month
- 1,900
- Worldwide / month
- 5,400
- US share
- 35%
- “logo generator ai”
- US / month
- 40,500
- Worldwide / month
- 165,000
- US share
- 25%
- “ai logo design”
- US / month
- 5,400
- Worldwide / month
- 40,500
- US share
- 13%
- “ai logo creator”
- US / month
- 40,500
- Worldwide / month
- 165,000
- US share
- 25%
- “free ai logo maker”
- US / month
- 2,900
- Worldwide / month
- 18,100
- US share
- 16%
- “logo maker ai free”
- US / month
- 480
- Worldwide / month
- 9,900
- US share
- 5%
- “ai logo”
- US / month
- 14,800
- Worldwide / month
- 90,500
- US share
- 16%
Source: Google Ads, 12-month averages. A dash means no volume reported.
Miles explains
The biggest related search is “logo generator ai”, at 165,000 searches a month worldwide.
Where the visitors to the tracked sites come from
USShare of visits that come from the US (%)
US share of worldwide search visits to all tracked sites, month by month, DataForSEO estimates.
WorldVisits a month from outside the US
Visits from outside the US a month, all tracked sites.
- India57.2%2,050,212
- Indonesia9.9%355,322
- Philippines8.4%301,150
- Brazil3.5%124,135
- Mexico3.3%117,676
- United Kingdom3.1%112,677
- Canada2.7%98,356
- France2%73,161
- Germany1.7%59,851
- Spain1.6%56,888
- Turkey1.3%46,392
- Australia1.1%37,911
- Argentina0.9%33,959
- Italy0.9%32,986
- Netherlands0.7%26,285
- South Africa0.5%17,710
- Japan0.3%9,690
- South Korea0.3%9,502
- Poland0.2%8,644
- Ukraine0.2%6,646
- Sweden0.2%5,564
Source: DataForSEO, September 2026.
